Conference Staff

Episcopal Office

Julius C. Trimble

Resident Bishop

Erma Metzler

Secretary to the Bishop
(317) 924-1321

Cindy Reynolds

Executive Assistant to the Bishop & Director of Connectional Ministries
(317) 924-1321

Extended Cabinet (Conference Leadership Team)

Lore Blinn Gibson

Conference Superintendent - Northwest
(765) 807-5619

James Bushfield

Conference Superintendent - Central
(317) 924-4140

Aleze Fulbright

Conference Superintendent for the East District
(765) 372-8541

Mitch Gieselman

Conference Superintendent - Southwest
(877) 781-6715

John Groves

Conference Superintendent - West
(765) 276-4797

Ian Hall

Director of Administration and Financial Services
(317) 924-1321

Dave Neckers

Conference Superintendent - Northeast
(260) 482-8494

Chris Nunley

Conference Superintendent - North Central

Beverly Perry

Conference Superintendent - Southeast
(812) 418-0950

Emily Reece

Director of Church Development
(317) 924-1321

Cindy Reynolds

Executive Assistant to the Bishop & Director of Connectional Ministries
(317) 924-1321

Gary Schaar

Conference Superintendent - South
(812) 951-0388

Shannon Stringer

Director of Leadership Development
(317) 564-3238

Larry Whitehead

Conference Superintendent - North
(219) 575-6235

Administration and Financial Ministries Team

Sherry Austin

Pensions Support Assistant
(317) 924-1321

Emily Burkhart

Finance Assistant / Camp Registar
(317) 924-1321

Roscel Carandang

Conference Assistant - Connectional Ministries
(317) 924-1321

Linda Eskew

Insurance Support Assistant
(317) 924-1321

Jonathan Gerber

Finance Assistant - Properties, Part Time

Brenda Gross

Conference Assistant - Church Development
(317) 924-1321

Ian Hall

Director of Administration and Financial Services
(317) 924-1321

Heidi Harding

Associate Director of Financial Services
(317) 924-1321

Anne Hayton

Accountant
(317) 924-1321

Ashley Hobbs

Accounts Payable Clerk
(317) 924-1321

Carla Johnson

Conference Receptionist
(317) 924-1321

Elsie Miller

Business Analyst
(317) 924-1321

Kathy Mitchell

Associate Director of Support Services
(317) 924-1321

Hannah Morris

Communications and Finance Assistant
(317) 924-1321

Ruth Ellen Needler

Associate Director of Administrative Services
(317) 924-1321

Glenda Peery

Technology Support Specialist
(317) 924-1321

Lisa Timmerman

Conference Assistant - Administration and Financial Services
(317) 924-1321

Jenni Walker

Support Services
(317) 924-1321

Darlene White

Conference Assistant - Leadership Development
(317) 924-1321

Church Development Team

Doug Anderson

Associate Director of Church Development
(317) 924-1321

Randy Anderson

Associate Superintendent for the Southwest District
(317) 924-1321

Ed Fenstermacher

Associate Director of Church Development
(317) 924-1321

Brenda Gross

Conference Assistant - Church Development
(317) 924-1321

Jack Hartman

Associate Director of Church Development
(765) 744-4921

Jen Hudson

Associate Director of Church Development
(317) 924-1321

Emily Reece

Director of Church Development
(317) 924-1321

Sergio Reyes

Associate Director of Church Development
(317) 924-1321

Clergy Care Services Team

Michael Warner

Clergy Care Services Director
(317) 550-5406

Connectional Ministries Team

Roscel Carandang

Conference Assistant - Connectional Ministries
(317) 924-1321

Allison Curts

Associate Director of Mission and Justice Ministries
(317) 924-1321

Tom Heaton

Associate Director of Mission and Justice Ministries

Cindy Reynolds

Executive Assistant to the Bishop & Director of Connectional Ministries
(317) 924-1321

Paul Wagner

Assistant to the Director of Connectional Ministries
(317) 924-1321

Nick Yarde

Associate Director of Camps and Retreats Ministries
(317) 924-1321

Communications Team

Leintz Belony

Content Specialist
(317) 564-3246

Emma Hogsett

Communications Intern
(317) 923-1321

Hannah Morris

Communications and Finance Assistant
(317) 924-1321

Chassity Neckers

Content Specialist
(317) 924-1321

Leadership Development Team

Emily Krach

Associate Director of Leadership Development - Emerging Leaders
(317) 564-2582

Matthew Leffler

Associate Director of Leadership Development - Ministerial Services
(765) 354-2561

Ed Metzler

Administrator of Leadership Development – Ministerial Services
(317) 924-1321

Shannon Stringer

Director of Leadership Development
(317) 564-3238

Darlene White

Conference Assistant - Leadership Development
(317) 924-1321

Central District

Robin Brown

Conference Assistant/Associate District Superintendent - Central
(317) 924-4140

James Bushfield

Conference Superintendent - Central
(317) 924-4140

Bob Coleman

Associate Superintendent of the Central District
(317) 924-4140

Karen Devaisher

Associate Superintendent for the Central District
(317) 924-4140

Julie Query

Administrative Assistant for the Central District
(317) 924-4140 ext 1703

Charlie Rownd

Associate Superintendent for the Central District
(317) 924-4140

East District

Aleze Fulbright

Conference Superintendent for the East District
(765) 372-8541

Paulette Spicer

Conference Assistant for the East District
(765) 282-2322

North District

Paul Arnold

Associate Superintendent for the North District
(219) 575-6235

Jan Fager

Conference Assistant - North
(219) 575-6235

Norm Glassburn

Associate Superintendent for the North District
(219) 575-6235

Vickie Van Nevel

Associate Superintendent for the North District
(219) 575-6235

Larry Whitehead

Conference Superintendent - North
(219) 575-6235

North Central District

Gregory Enstrom

Associate Superintendent of the North Central District
(765) 319-3704

Lamar Imes

Associate Superintendent for the North Central and Northwest Districts
(877) 781-6710

Chris Nunley

Conference Superintendent - North Central

Becky Rees

Conference Assistant - North Central
(765) 319-3704

Northeast District

Sherry Fulbright

Conference Assistant - Northeast
(260) 482-8494

Kathie Jones

Northeast District Associate District Superintendent
(260) 484-6696

Dave Neckers

Conference Superintendent - Northeast
(260) 482-8494

Northwest District

Lore Blinn Gibson

Conference Superintendent - Northwest
(765) 807-5619

Megan Clark

Conference Assistant - Northwest
(765) 807-5619

Lamar Imes

Associate Superintendent for the North Central and Northwest Districts
(877) 781-6710

John Randall

Associate District Superintendent for the Northwest District
(260) 466-6405

South District

Lynda Alexander

Conference Assistant - South
(877) 781-6713

Douglas Finney

Associate Superintendent for the South District
(877) 781-6713

Gary Schaar

Conference Superintendent - South
(812) 951-0388

Southeast District

Becky Huff-Cook

Conference Assistant/Associate District Superintendent - Southeast
(812) 418-0950

Beverly Perry

Conference Superintendent - Southeast
(812) 418-0950

Southwest District

Joy Ahlemeyer

Conference Assistant - Southwest
(812) 477-1115

Randy Anderson

Associate Superintendent for the Southwest District
(317) 924-1321

Mitch Gieselman

Conference Superintendent - Southwest
(877) 781-6715

West District

John Davis

Associate Superintendent for the West District

John Groves

Conference Superintendent - West
(765) 276-4797

Katie Swisher

Conference Assistant - West
(765) 276-4797